Our Team


Acting Principal
Wayne Arthur                                   wayne.arthur@tepukeprimary.school.nz

Acting Deputy Principals
Miriam Makgill                               miriam.makgill@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Catherine Humphries        catherine.humphries@tepukeprimary.school.nz

Digital Technologies Lead Teacher
Kevin Piermarini                          kevin.piermarini@tepukeprimary.school.nz




Board of Trustees
Jim Smith  (Chairperson)
Bronwyn Loynes
Dale Snell
Rose-Anna Feist
Paulette Oldeman
Wayne Arthur (Principal)
Miriam Makgill (Staff Representative)






Unstoppables (Years 4-6)

Miriam Makgill (Team Leader) 
      miriam.makgill@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Amy Conder                                       amy.conder@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Shelley Gracie                                    shelley.gracie@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Karen Scott                                        karen.scott@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Amanda Gabb                                   amanda.gabb@tepukeprimary.school.nz
 
 





Future Force (Years 4-6)

Kevin Piermarini(Team Leader) 
kevin.piermarini@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Natasha Amadio
                           natasha.amadio@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Suzanne Hartle
y                           suzanne.hartley@tepukeprimary.school.nz 
Andrea Denny                               andrea.denny@tepukeprimary.school.nz







Creative Critters (Years 1-3)
Tracey Brownlee (Team Leader)    tracey.brownlee@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Barbara Walker                                barbara.walker@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Denise Henson                                 denise.henson@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Sue White-Parsons                          sue.white-parson@tepukeprimary.school.nz
 
 



Talented Tuis (Years 1-3)
Catherine Humphries (Team Leader)                                                 
catherine.humphries@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Naomi Jones                               naomi.jones@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Jo Davidson                                 jo.davidson@tepukeprimary.school.nz 
Ella Dow                                       ella.dow@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Monique Powell                         monique.powell@tepukeprimary.school.nz                                        
 





Ngakau Mahaki (Years 1 - 6)
Mareesa Tane (Team Leader)         mareesa.tane@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Cath Luker                                         cath.luker@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Tony Campbell                                  tony.campbell@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Holly Douglas                                    holly.douglas@tepukeprimary.school.nz

 
 







Curious Kiwis (Explorative Learning Environment)
Alice Chapman                              alice.chapman@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Angie Kasper                                 angie.kasper@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Vanessa Monks                             vanessa.monks@tepukeprimary.school.nz


 
Administration Team
Office Manager
Karen Struiksma                               karen.struiksma@tepukeprimary.school.nz

Finance Manager
Monique Verwey                              monique.verwey@tepukeprimary.school.nz

Library Manager / Literacy Intervention
Lisa Lawson                                      lisa.lawson@tepukeprimary.school.nz

Caretaker
John Williams                                   john.williams@tepukeprimary.school.nz








Social Worker in School
Tevita Lauhingoa               tevita.lauhingoa@fwn.org.nz







MST and ESOL 
           
Igna Meyer                                             igna.meyer@tepukeprimary.school.nz
Elle Reid                                                  elle.reid@tepukeprimary.school.nz
 




Sport Co-ordinator

Julz Marriner                                          sports@tepukeprimary.school.nz



 



Room 16 - Kaka Street Satellite Unit

Cat Banks                                                   catb
@taurangaspecialschool.nz
 




  

Comments